Super Junior (SUJU)

By Big Smile Kamis, 02 Juni 2011 2 comments
Synonyms And Synonyms
Synonyms And Synonyms
Nickname: Suju / SJ
Gender: Group
Place, Date of Birth: Korea, November 6, 2005

Super Junior or also known as SuJu / SJ is a Korean boy band consisting of 13 members are Leeteuk, Heechul, Hangeng, Yesung, Kangin, Shindong, Sungmin, Eunhyuk, Donghae, Siwon, Ryewook, Kibum, and Kyuhyun.

Super Junior's first debut November 6, 2005, and has successfully listed its gold ink in the music industry both Korea and Asia.

Until early 2011 Super Junior has released 4 albums are:


2007 - DO NOT DON



The following are profiles of the 13 members. They have the numbers sorted from the date of birth.

1. Leeteuk (Eeteuk)

Real name: Park Jungsu

Position: Leader, sub-vocal

Real name: Park Jungsu

Mandarin Name: Li Te

Nickname: Angel Without Wings, Gaeteuk, Special Leader, Peter Pan, Ori (Duck)

Date of birth: July 1, 1983

Place of birth: Seoul Yeonshinnae

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 59 kg

Blood type: A

Religion: Christian

2. Heechul

Real name: Kim Heechul

Position: sub-leader, rapper, sub-vocal

Mandarin name: Xi Che

Nickname: Heenim, Cinderella, Flower, Pink Kim, Kim Moodswing, Kim Cherry, Snake / Serpent, Heerobbong (part of Bbong brothers equally Donghae and Yunho U-Know), Heebongie Hyung (Calls from Yesung Heechul)

Date of birth: 10 Juli1983

Place of birth: Regional Hoengseong, Kangwondo; but live in Wonju, Kangwondo

Height: 179 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Blood type: AB

Religion: Atheist / Agnostic

3. Hangeng

Real name: Hangeng

Position: Lead dancer, sub-vocal

Nickname: Beijing Fried Rice, Dragon / Dragon

Date of birth: February 9, 1984

Birthplace: Mudanjiang, Hei Long Jiang Province

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 66 kg

Blood type: B

Religion: Atheist

4. Yesung

Real name: Kim Jongwoon

Position: Lead vocals

Mandarin name: Yi Xing

Nickname: Cloud, Dog / Dog (from Shio China), Rabid Dog / Dog Rabies (calls from Heechul Yesung)

Date of birth: August 24, 1984

Place of birth: Chunahn, South Choongchung Province

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 64 kg

Blood type: AB

Religion: Catholic

5. Kangin

Real name: Kim Youngwoon

Position: sub-vocal

Mandarin name: Jiang Ren

Nickname: Bear Kangin, Kangin Strength, Korea No.1 Handsome Guy, Kang Kings, Kkang, Neoguri (Raccoon / raccoon), Ox (from Shio China), Youngchoon (Calls from Heechul Kangin)

Date of birth: 17 Januari1985

Place of birth: Seoul Seodaemoongoo HongEunDong

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Blood type: O

Religion: Christian, but some are saying Atheism

6. Shindong

Real Name: Shin Donghee

Position: Lead dancer, rapper

Mandarin name: Dong Shen

Nickname: Dongri Dong Dong, Dolpan Ogyupsal (a type of food)

Date of birth: 28 September 1985

Place of birth: Moonkyung, Province of North KyungGi

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 90 kg (25/03/09-93 kg)

Blood type: O

Religion: Christian

7. Sungmin

Real name: Lee Sungmin

Position: Lead vocals

Mandarin name: Cheng Min

Nickname: Sweet Pumpkin, Minimi

Date of birth: January 1, 1986

Place of birth: Ilsan, Province KyungGi

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 57 kg

Blood type: A

Religion: Christian

8. Eunhyuk

Real name: Lee Hyukjae

Position: Lead dancer, rapper, sub-vocal

Mandarin name: En Uh

Nickname: Jewel Guy, Monkey / Monkey (from Shio China)

Date of birth: 4 April 1986

Place of birth: Goyangshi NeungGok

Height: 176 cm (in Yashimmanman disebutin height + / - 2 cm so 174 cm)

Weight: 58 kg

Blood type: O

Religion: Christian

9. Donghae

Real name: Lee Donghae

Position: Lead dancer, rapper, sub-vocal

Mandarin name: Dong Hai

Nickname: Fishy, ​​Bada Donghae (East Sea / East Sea), Pinocchio (Calls from Heechul), Dorobbong (part of Bbong brothers with Heechul and U-Know Yunho), Tiger / Tiger (from Shio China)

Date of birth: October 15, 1986

Place of birth: Mokpo, South Jeolla Province

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 60 kg/132 ​​lb (Donghae said in Itta Upta 04/04/2009 weighing 59kg)

Blood type: A

Religion: Christian

10. Siwon

Real name: Choi Siwon

Position: sub-vocal

Mandarin Name: Shi Yuan

Nickname: Simba (from Heechul), Horse / Horses (from Shio China, but she was teased as children with Ma Siwon SuJu more or less the same meaning), The Lord No.1 Fan / Fans Lord No.1

Date of birth: February 10, 1987 (original: 7 April 1986)

Place of birth: Seoul Gangnam

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Blood type: B

Religion: Christian

11. Ryeowook

Real name: Kim Ryeowook

Position: lead vocals

Mandarin Name: Li Xu

Nickname: Eternal maknae

Date of birth: June 21, 1987

Birthplace: Inchon Bupyung Sanggokdong

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Blood type: O

Religion: Christian

12. Kibum

Real name: Kim Kibum

Position: rapper

Mandarin name: Ji Fan

Nickname: Snow White / Snow White, Yangban Kim (all by Heechul)

Date of birth: August 21, 1987

Place of birth: Seoul

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Blood type: A

Religion: Christian

13. Kyuhyun

Real name: Cho Kyuhyun

Position: lead vocals

Mandarin name: Gui Xian

Nickname: Kim Kyu (by Heechul), Game Kyu, Ju Mong Kyu, Kyu Chic, maknae, etc.

Date of birth: February 3, 1988

Place of birth: Seoul Nohwon

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Blood type: A

Religion: Christian
By. Synonyms And Synonyms Sharing is sexy

Related posts

2 komentar for this post

  1. In your picture there is 12 members O.O?

  2. komplit artikelnya tentang suju

Leave a reply